スポンサーリンク

[United States] Musician Background : DJ Khaled

Musician Background
スポンサーリンク

DJ Khaled is an American radio personality, YouTuber, rapper, disc jockey, record label executive, record producer and writer. His YouTube channel is extremely popular with over 8.6 million subscribers. He was formerly known as “Arab Attack”, but he changed his stage name to DJ Khaled. Khaled began his career as a radio host and DJ at a Florida-based radio station. Khaled joined the hip-hop band “Terror Squad” in 1998. He worked as a radio host for the city radio station “WEDR” in Miami. DJ Khaled has created many albums (bonus tracks and remixes) in collaboration with many celebrities such as Rick Ross, Birdman, Lil Wayne, Akon, Kanye West and Jadakiss. He received two “Grammy” nominations and was awarded the “DJ of the Year Award” at the 2008 “Ozone Awards”.

スポンサーリンク

Real name

Khaled Mohamed Khaled

date of birth

November 26, 1975

Birthplace

United States, Florida, Miami

Early Life

DJ Khaled was born on November 26, 1975 and inherits Palestinian blood. When he was a teenager, Khaled was interested in music. He liked making beats and trying out sounds, so he chose to be a music producer. “I was obsessed with making sounds and beats, and since then I’ve worked hard to get my music somewhere,” Khaled said. One of his first efforts in the entertainment world was in 1998 as a radio host and companion to Miami rapper Luther Campbell. In the same year, the hip-hop group Terror Squad was founded in Bronx, New York, with Khaled as a member.

debut

Khaled released his first solo album “Listennn … the Album” on Koch Records in June 2006. It is ranked 12th in the Billboard Hot 200. Then TI, Fat Joe, Akon, Birdman, Lil Wayne, Rudakris, Big Boy, Young Jeezy, Busta Rhymes, T-Pain, Fabulous, P. He collaborated with rappers such as Diddy, Jadakiss, Nicki Minaj, Snoop and many other albums Dog, Jay Z. From 2007 to 2016, he wrote “We Takin Over”, “I’m So Hood”. , “All I Do Is Win”, “I’m on One” and other albums. Out Here Grindin, “I Got the Keys”, “I Changed a Lot”. These albums have been nominated or awarded the “BET Hip Hop Awards” and are also Gold or Platinum certified.

Activity form

DJ, Producer

Love / marriage

DJ Khaled and Nicole Tuck got engaged and in 2016 a healthy boy named Shadowverse Khaled was born.

Music genre

Hiphop

Private life

DJ Khaled starred in the “Red Nose Day Special” with celebrities such as Ben Affleck, Paul Rudd, Orlando Bloom, and Jack Black to raise money to provide financial support to underprivileged children.

Representative song 1 : I’m The One

The single released in 2017. Featuring Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper and Lil Wayne.

Representative song 2 : Wild Thoughts

A single released in 2017, it is a co-starring song with Bryson Tiller and Rihanna.

Representative song 3 : Do You Mind

Released in 2016, it’s a song featuring Chris Brown, August Alsina, Jeremih, Future and Rick Ross.

Representative song 4 : I Got The Keys

Released in 2016 with a song featuring Jay G and Future.

Representative song 5 : All I Do Is Win

Released in 2010, it is a co-starring song with T-Pain and Ludacris.

コメント

タイトルとURLをコピーしました