スポンサーリンク

[United Kingdom] Musician Background : Little Mix

Musician Background
スポンサーリンク

Little Mix is a British girl group. The original lineup of the group consists of Jezie Nelson, Leigh-Anne Pinnock, Jade Thirlwall and Perrie Edwards. The group’s musical style is pop, R & B, dance pop, and the musical style has evolved into tropical house. The group has won five number one singles on the UK Singles Chart. 2011 “Cannonball”, 2012 “Wings”, 2015 “Black Magic”, 2016 “Shout Out to My Ex”, 2021 “Sweet Melody”.

スポンサーリンク

Real name

  • Jesy Nelson
  • Leigh-Anne Pinnock
  • Jade Thirlwall
  • Perrie Edwards

birthday

  • Jesy Nelson – 14 June 1991
  • Leigh-Anne Pinnock – October 4, 1991
  • Jade Thirlwall – December 14, 1992
  • Perrie Edwards – July 10, 1993

Birthplace

London, England

Early Life

In 2011, Little Mix won the girl group for the first time in the history of the popular audition program “X Factor”, which produced One Direction and Leona Lewis in the 8th season. He made his debut by winning a contract with the same record company as One Direction and management. In October 2011, it was announced that the new name for the group would be “Little Mix”.

debut

Little Mix’s debut single “Cannonball” and the second single “Wings” recorded No. 1 on the UK singles chart in a row. Her debut album “DNA” released in November 2012 reached No. 3 on the UK charts. The Billboard 200 on the US Billboard 200 recorded the 4th place for the first appearance, and it is the first girl group from the UK to be in the top 5 for the first appearance on the US chart.

Activity form

Singer

Music genre

Pops, R&B, Dance

Love / marriage

Member Perrie Edwards is engaged to One Direction Zayn.

Private life

Jesy Nelson left the 2020 membership due to mental health issues.

Representative song 1 : Kiss My (Uh-Oh)

Released on Asylum Records as Anne-Marie’s second studio album Therapy’s fourth single.

Representative song 2 : Heartbreak Anthem

Co-starring with Swedish electronic music duo Galantis and French DJ and music producer David Guetta.

Representative song 3 : Wings

“Wings” is a song from the debut studio album DNA (2012).

Representative song 4 : DNA 

This is a song from the debut studio album (2012).

Representative song 5 : Change Your Life

“Change Your Life” is a song from the debut studio album, DNA (2012).

コメント

タイトルとURLをコピーしました