スポンサーリンク

[United States] Musician Background : Maggie Lindemann 

Musician Background
スポンサーリンク

Maggie Lindemann is a singer-songwriter. She first caught the media attention through videos posted online. At the age of 14, she shared her first photo on Instagram, and since then she has become popular with millions of followers and social media platforms around the world. She is very popular not only on Instagram but also on YouTube. With her presence on her social networks, American pop singers have gained considerable fame today. After gaining a lot of support on her social media platform, Lindemann gained a lot of popularity with her singles “Couple of Kids” and “Knocking on Your Heart”.

スポンサーリンク

Real name

Margaret Elizabeth Lindemann

date of birth

July 21, 1998

Birthplace

Dallas, Texas, United States

Early Life

Maggie Lindemann was born on July 21, 1998 in Dallas, Texas. When she was four, she joined the church choir. She then moved to Los Angeles to pursue her musical career. From an early age she started recording and posting videos of her songs on social media platforms.

debut

Maggie Lindemann released his debut single “Knocking on Your Heart” in 2015. The song was charted in 13 countries and top 20 on the iTunes Alternative Chart. In 2015, she released a second single titled “Couple of Kids”. The song reached number 28 on the iTunes Alternative chart within an hour of its release. The following year, in 2016, Maggie Lindemann released a new single, “Pretty Girl.” In 2017, Maggie Lindemann released several remixes of “Pretty Girl”. Her other singles she released include “Obsessed,” “Human,” “Would I,” and “Friends Go.” In 2020 she released four singles, “Knife Under My Pillow”, “Gaslight!”, “Scissorhands” and “Loner”. In 2021, Maggie Lindemann released his debut EP, Paranoia.

Activity form

Singer Song Writer

Love / marriage

Maggie Lindemann was dating YouTuber Brennan Taylor, but broke up in 2016. In 2019, she began dating pop singer Brandon Aleaga.

Music genre

Pop, Pop Punk, Rock

Representative song 1 : Crash and Burn

The song released on January 22, 2021. The atmosphere is very similar to Japanese anime songs.

Representative song 2 : Love Songs

Maggie Lindemann has posted on Twitter that this song was written for his boyfriend Brandon Allega.

Representative song 3 : Pretty Girl

The song has reached # 26 on the Spotify Viral 50 chart and # 5 on the Next Big Sound chart.

Representative song 4 : CoupleofKids

The song reached number 28 on the iTunes Alternative chart within an hour of its release.

Representative song 5 : Knockingon Your Heart

Debut single. The song was charted in 13 countries and top 20 on the iTunes Alternative Chart.

コメント

タイトルとURLをコピーしました