スポンサーリンク

[United States] Musician Background : Noah Cyrus

Musician Background
スポンサーリンク

Noah Cyrus is an American singer and actress. In 2016, he released his debut single “Make me” featuring labyrinth vocals. Cyrus is the fifth child of Billy Ray and Tish Cyrus and the youngest sibling of Trace, Brandi and Miley Cyrus. She was named one of Time’s most influential young people in their thirties in 2017. She was nominated for Best New Artist at the 63rd Grammy Awards.

スポンサーリンク

Real name

Noah Lindsey Cyrus

birthday

January 8, 2000

Birthplace

Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Early Life

Noah Cyrus was born on January 8, 2000 in Nashville, Tennessee, as a child of producer and director Tish Cyrus and country singer Billy Ray Cyrus. Her parents have an unstable marriage and each has been divorced several times, but their relationship is recovering. Her brothers include Miley, Brayson, Brandy, Trace and Christopher Cyrus. Most of these brothers are also musicians and entertainers. Their paternal grandfather, Ron Cyrus, was a Kentucky politician.

debut

In 2016, Noah Cyrus was announced to have signed a record deal with Barry Weiss’s record label RECORDS and later a management deal with Maverick under Adam Labor. On the same day, she released her debut single “Make me” featuring her British singer Labyrinth. In April 2017, she released another single called “Stay Together” [followed by the single “I’m Stick” released in May 2017. In September 2017, she released another single, “Again,” featuring XXXTentacion. Her collaboration with electronic group OneBit “My Way” was released in November 2017. In May 2020, Cyrus released his second EP, The End of Everything. Cyrus released “All Three” in December 2020.

Activity form

Singer

Music genre

Pop

Representative song 1 : Make Me

It is a debut single. Featuring labyrinth vocals, it was released in November 2016.

Representative song 2 : Again

Featuring the vocals of rapper XXXTentacion, it was released in September 2017.

Representative song 3 : July

Released in July 2019 as the lead single for her second EP, The End of Everything.

Representative song 4 : Slow 

A Norwegian DJ Matoma song featuring Noah Cyrus.

Representative song 5 : All Three

This song was released in 2020.

コメント

タイトルとURLをコピーしました