スポンサーリンク

[France] Musician Background : Petit Biscuit

Musician Background
スポンサーリンク

Petit Biscuit is a French DJ and music producer. His debut album Presence lead single “Waterfall” has been streamed more than 9 million times so far. This album is the first since the release of its debut EP featuring the blockbuster “Sunset Lover”, which was streamed more than 400 million times at the age of 15 in 2015.

スポンサーリンク

Real name

Mehdi Benjelloun

date of birth

November 10, 1999

Birthplace

Leuhan, France

Early Life

Petit Biscuit was born in 1999 in France. Born to a Moroccan father and a French mother. He picked up a cello at the age of five and became interested in DTM. He is a graduate of the French classical music school Conservatoire. He then enrolled in Paris Dauphine University, but left to become a musician. Petit Biscuit started posting music to Soundcloud when he was 16 years old. And he will get a big response from the world.

debut

Petit Biscuit has gained worldwide attention and will release “Alone” in 2015 and EP “Petit Biscuit” in 2016. Among them, “Sunset Lover” became a big hit and attracted attention from all over the world. In addition, we will release “Presence” in 2017. He has been nominated for the most prestigious Victoires de la Musique in French music.

Activity form

DJ, Producer

Music genre

EDM, Electrica

Representative song 1 : I Leave Again

It is a co-starring song with Shallou, a DJ from the United States. The personalities of “Petit Biscuit” and “Shallou” match well.

Representative song 2 : Sunset Lover

This is the first representative song of Petit Biscuit. Currently, he will be the youngest person who is expected to play an active role in the HOUSE world.

Representative song 3 : Oceans

A song released in 2015. It’s a romantic song.

コメント

タイトルとURLをコピーしました